Ulster Hockey Umpires
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Ulster Hockey Umpires
Ulster Hockey Umpires
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Saturday 22nd January 2022
Men - Irish Junior Cup - Round 3
14:30
Annadale 2 v Banbridge 2
Annadale 2 v Banbridge 2

@ Lagan College
Irish HUASunny Charles, Robert Johnston (umpires)
14:30
Mossley 2 v Bangor 2
Mossley 2 v Bangor 2

@ Mossley HC
Irish HUALes Allen, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
Pembroke Wanderers 2 v Cookstown 2
Pembroke Wanderers 2 v Cookstown 2

@ Serpentine Ave.
Irish HUAJim Butler, Ian Strange (umpires)
15:30
YMCA 2 v Lisnagarvey 2
YMCA 2 v Lisnagarvey 2

@ Wesley College
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Simon MacAllister, Malcolm Coombes (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Group 1
Limerick v Mullingar
Limerick v Mullingar

@ Villiers
Irish HUATommy Doyle, Stuart Egner (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Group 2
14:00
Naas v Wicklow
Naas v Wicklow

@ Naas SC
Irish HUANigel Parnell, Alan Pinder (umpires)
12:00
Waterford v Midleton
Waterford v Midleton

@ Newtown Sch.
Irish HUAPeter Motyer, Andy Waller (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Group 3
13:00
Armagh v Antrim
Armagh v Antrim

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Irish HUAEamonn McFerran, Paul Rainey, Mervyn Logan (umpires)
13:00
Portrush v Saintfield
Portrush v Saintfield

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Irish HUAColin Scott, Terry Templeton, Mervyn Logan (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:30
Avoca v Bray
Avoca v Bray

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUASimon O'Connor, Darrell Reamsbottom (umpires)
12:00
Dublin North v Kilkenny
Dublin North v Kilkenny

@ National Sports Campus
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Percy Henchy (umpires)
14:00
Dublin University v Rathgar
Dublin University v Rathgar

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Leinster HUAGraham Caulwell, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
15:30
Railway Union v Clontarf
Railway Union v Clontarf

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUAPeter Agnew, Bruce Bale (umpires)
Men - Munster Division 1
14:15
Catholic Institute v Cork Church of Ireland
Catholic Institute v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Rosbrien
Munster HUAKieran Healy (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Catholic Institute
16:45
Cork Harlequins v Ashton
Cork Harlequins v Ashton

@ Farmers' Cross
Munster HUACliff Sweetnam (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Cork Harlequins
12:00
University College Cork v Bandon
University College Cork v Bandon

@ Mardyke
Munster HUABrian Attridge, Finbarr Kelleher (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Cookstown v South Antrim
Cookstown v South Antrim

@ Cookstown H.S.
Ulster UmpiresPaul Arneill, Oli Brown (umpires)
12:45
Mossley v Belfast Harlequins
Mossley v Belfast Harlequins

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresLes Allen, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
14:30
North Down v Newry
North Down v Newry

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresJonny Campbell, Sam Henry, Richard McNabb (umpires)
13:00
Portadown v Instonians
Portadown v Instonians

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresWilliam Kilpatrick, Patrick Wright, Kieran McGoldrick (umpires)
14:30
Queens University v Kilkeel
Queens University v Kilkeel

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresJamie Aiken, Neal Hermon, Paul Bonar (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League Division B
13:00
N.I. Civil Service v Raphoe
N.I. Civil Service v Raphoe

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresHenry Brown, Ken Glass, Sam Henry (umpires)
Women - Irish Junior Cup - Quarter-Finals
Corinthians 2 v Monkstown 2
Corinthians 2 v Monkstown 2
Irish HUASarah Craig, Gillian Garrett (umpires)
Cork Harlequins 2 v Queens University 2
Cork Harlequins 2 v Queens University 2
Irish HUADavid Wolfe (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Cork Harlequins 2
Old Alexandra 2 v Railway Union 2
Old Alexandra 2 v Railway Union 2
Irish HUALinda Coughlan, Julie Fisher (umpires)
Pembroke Wanderers 2 v Loreto 2
Pembroke Wanderers 2 v Loreto 2
Irish HUAGill Hohn, Victoria Johnston (umpires) Alison Keogh (umpire coach)
Women - Irish Hockey Challenge - Quarter-Finals
Clonakilty v Athlone
Clonakilty v Athlone
Irish HUABev Gray, Dermot Judge (umpires)
Cork Wanderers v Bangor
Cork Wanderers v Bangor
Irish HUAPaddy Byrne, Malcolm Coombes (umpires)
Women - Leinster Jacqui Potter Cup
University College Dublin v Muckross 2
University College Dublin v Muckross 2

@ Belfield
Leinster HUAFiona Davitt, Simon MacAllister (umpires)
Women - Jackie Potter Senior Shield
16:15
Avoca 2 v Trinity
Avoca 2 v Trinity

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUASimon O'Connor, Alan Pinder (umpires)
13:00
Glenanne v Corinthians
Glenanne v Corinthians

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Leinster HUAKlaas Jan de Vries, Jimmy Rathbone (umpires)
Women - Munster Senior Cup - 1/4 finals
12:00
Bandon v Cork Church of Ireland
Bandon v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Munster HUALiz Clifford, Pat Sargent (umpires)
13:15
Belvedere v Cork Harlequins
Belvedere v Cork Harlequins

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Munster HUADeirdre Magner, Alex Treacy (umpires)
12:15
Catholic Institute v Ashton
Catholic Institute v Ashton

@ Rosbrien
Munster HUAKieron Brislane, Gary O'Connor (umpires)
Women - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Armagh v Randalstown
Armagh v Randalstown

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresGary Molloy, Trevor Turner (umpires)
14:30
Banbridge v Lisnagarvey
Banbridge v Lisnagarvey

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresSimon Neale, George Redpath (umpires)
14:30
Ulster Elks v Ballymoney
Ulster Elks v Ballymoney

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, Bill Harvey (umpires) Gail Taylor (umpire coach)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Coleraine v Omagh
Coleraine v Omagh

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Ulster UmpiresUel Blair, Andrew Clifford (umpires) James Wray (umpire coach)
14:30
Portadown v North Down
Portadown v North Down

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresSarah Boal, Eddie Winton (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1 (CANCELLED)
Rainey v Club KV
Rainey v Club KV
Ulster UmpiresDerek Graham, PJ Whyte (cancelled)
Sunday 23rd January 2022
Men - Leinster Division 1A
11:45
Portrane v Wicklow
Portrane v Wicklow

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Leinster HUADave Broderick, Andy Waller (umpires)
Women - Jackie Potter Senior Shield
17:00
Railway Union 2 v Rathgar
Railway Union 2 v Rathgar

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Men - Leinster - Men Indoor League - St. Columba's College
15:30
Monkstown v YMCA
Monkstown v YMCA
Leinster HUARichard Forrest, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
16:10
Corinthians v Glenanne
Corinthians v Glenanne
Leinster HUARichard Forrest, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
Men - Ulster Mens' Indoor Championship - Day 1
10:00 @ Queens PECUlster UmpiresJamie Aiken, Les Allen, Aaron Donnell, Christine Reid (umpires)
Monday 24th January 2022
Women - Ulster Premier League
19:45
Queens University v Banbridge
Queens University v Banbridge

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresJamie Aiken, Philip Shields (umpires)
Tuesday 25th January 2022
Women - Leinster Division 1
20:15
Glenanne v North Kildare
Glenanne v North Kildare

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Andy Waller (umpires)
Wednesday 26th January 2022
Men - Leinster Division 1A
19:30
Avoca v Portrane
Avoca v Portrane

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Friday 28th January 2022
Women - Ulster Senior 1
20:00
Club KV v North Down
Club KV v North Down

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresGrace Nugent, George Redpath (umpires)
Saturday 29th January 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
15:15
Corinthians v Annadale
Corinthians v Annadale

@ Whitechurch Park
Irish HUABruce Bale, Alison Keogh (umpires)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Instonians v Rathgar
Instonians v Rathgar

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUAPaul Arneill, Darrell Reamsbottom (umpires)
13:30
Railway Union v Cork Church of Ireland
Railway Union v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Railway Union HC
Irish HUAGraham Caulwell, Neal Hermon (umpires)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
13:30
Clontarf v Kilkeel
Clontarf v Kilkeel

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Irish HUAOli Brown, Robert Johnston (umpires)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 3
13:00
Bandon v Cookstown
Bandon v Cookstown

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Irish HUAJim Butler, Gary O'Connor (umpires)
14:45
Mossley v Portrane
Mossley v Portrane

@ Mossley HC
Irish HUAJonny Campbell, Simon O'Connor, Paul Bonar (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League - Pre Split
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v South Antrim
N.I. Civil Service v South Antrim

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresPeter Watson, Patrick Wright (umpires)
13:00
Portadown v Raphoe
Portadown v Raphoe

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresLes Allen, Colin Scott (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League Division B
14:30
Newry v North Down
Newry v North Down

@ Newry H.C.
Ulster UmpiresRussell Donaldson, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Division B
13:00
Armagh v Antrim
Armagh v Antrim

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresSam Henry, William Kilpatrick (umpires)
Women - Leinster Division 1
14:30
Avoca v Rathgar
Avoca v Rathgar

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUAPercy Henchy, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Genesis v Clontarf
Genesis v Clontarf

@ St Raphaela's Secondary Sch.
Leinster HUAPeter Agnew, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Monkstown v Naas
Monkstown v Naas

@ Rathdown Sch.
Leinster HUAGill Hohn, Jimmy Rathbone (umpires)
20:30
Trinity v Corinthians
Trinity v Corinthians

@ Trinity Sports Grounds
Leinster HUAFiona Davitt, Andy Waller (umpires)
Women - Ulster Premier League - Division A
14:30
Ballymoney v Ards
Ballymoney v Ards

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Ulster UmpiresChristine Reid, Philip Shields (umpires)
Women - Ulster Premier League - Pre Split
13:00
Raphoe v Banbridge
Raphoe v Banbridge

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Ulster UmpiresSarah Craig, Amy Jones (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Omagh v Bangor
Omagh v Bangor

@ Omagh High School
Ulster UmpiresAndrew Clifford, Maggie Hunter (umpires)
14:30
Portadown v Mossley
Portadown v Mossley

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresJulie Fisher, Ian Parsley (umpires)
14:30
Priorians v Rainey
Priorians v Rainey

@ Foyle College
Ulster UmpiresIvan McNeill, Simon Neale (umpires)
Sunday 30th January 2022
Men - Irish Under 16/18 Inter Provincials - U16 - Round 4
15:00
Munster v Leinster
Munster v Leinster

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUAOli Brown, Neal Hermon (umpires)
Men - Irish Under 16/18 Inter Provincials - U18 - Round 4
17:00
Munster v Leinster
Munster v Leinster

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUAStephen Jenkins, Gary O'Connor, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
Men - Irish Under 21 Inter Provincials
16:00
Munster v Leinster
Munster v Leinster

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUAJonny Campbell, Sunny Charles, Gary O'Connor (umpires)
Men - Leinster Mills Cup - Semi-Finals
13:30
Corinthians v YMCA
Corinthians v YMCA

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Leinster HUABruce Bale, Sunny Charles (umpires)
Portrane v Three Rock Rovers
Portrane v Three Rock Rovers

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Leinster HUASimon MacAllister, Andy Waller (umpires)
Wednesday 2nd February 2022
Women - Ulster Premier League - Division B
20:00
Ballymena v Randalstown
Ballymena v Randalstown

@ Ballymena Academy
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, Linda Johnston (umpires)
Friday 4th February 2022
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Pre Split
20:00
Portrush v Antrim
Portrush v Antrim

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Ulster UmpiresHenry Brown, Aaron Donnell, Richard McNabb (umpires)
Saturday 5th February 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
16:15
Banbridge v Three Rock Rovers
Banbridge v Three Rock Rovers

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUARob Argent, Warren McCully (umpires)
Lisnagarvey v Annadale
Lisnagarvey v Annadale

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUALes Allen, Simon MacAllister (umpires)
Monkstown v Pembroke Wanderers
Monkstown v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
University College Dublin v Corinthians
University College Dublin v Corinthians

@ Belfield
Irish HUABruce Bale, Russell Donaldson (umpires)
YMCA v Glenanne
YMCA v Glenanne

@ Wesley College
Irish HUAPaul Arneill, Malcolm Coombes (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
14:30
Rathgar v Kilkenny
Rathgar v Kilkenny

@ The High School
Leinster HUADarrell Reamsbottom, Andy Waller (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Cookstown v Instonians
Cookstown v Instonians

@ Cookstown H.S.
Ulster UmpiresJonny Campbell, Patrick Wright, Les Allen, Warren McCully (umpires)
14:30
Kilkeel v Mossley
Kilkeel v Mossley

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Ulster UmpiresGareth Herron, Peter Watson, Paul Arneill (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League Division B
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Newry
N.I. Civil Service v Newry

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresSam Henry, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
14:30
Raphoe v North Down
Raphoe v North Down

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, William Kilpatrick (umpires)
Sunday 6th February 2022
Men - Irish Under 21 Inter Provincials - Round 4
15:00
Ulster v Munster
Ulster v Munster

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUASunny Charles, Richard McNabb (umpires)
Saturday 12th February 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
Annadale v Three Rock Rovers
Annadale v Three Rock Rovers

@ Lagan College
Irish HUABruce Bale, Russell Donaldson (umpires)
15:15
Corinthians v Lisnagarvey
Corinthians v Lisnagarvey

@ Whitechurch Park
Irish HUARob Argent, Jonny Campbell (umpires)
15:15
Glenanne v Pembroke Wanderers
Glenanne v Pembroke Wanderers

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUAAlison Keogh, Warren McCully (umpires)
University College Dublin v Monkstown
University College Dublin v Monkstown

@ Belfield
Irish HUAGary O'Connor, Ian Strange (umpires)
YMCA v Banbridge
YMCA v Banbridge

@ Wesley College
Irish HUALes Allen, Robert Johnston (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Bray v Railway Union
Bray v Railway Union

@ Temple Carraig School
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Ben Geoghegan (umpires)
Clontarf v Portrane
Clontarf v Portrane

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUASimon O'Connor, Darrell Reamsbottom (umpires)
13:00
Kilkenny v Dublin University
Kilkenny v Dublin University

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Nigel Parnell (umpires)
Rathgar v Avoca
Rathgar v Avoca

@ The High School
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Wicklow v Dublin North
Wicklow v Dublin North

@ East Glendalough School
Leinster HUAPeter Agnew, Peter Motyer (umpires)
Saturday 19th February 2022
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Rathgar v Wicklow
Rathgar v Wicklow
Leinster HUAPeter Agnew, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Sunday 20th February 2022
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Railway Union v Kilkenny
Railway Union v Kilkenny

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUAStephen Jenkins, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Saturday 26th February 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
Annadale v YMCA
Annadale v YMCA

@ Lagan College
Irish HUAColm Kavanagh, Ian Strange (umpires)
15:15
Corinthians v Monkstown
Corinthians v Monkstown

@ Whitechurch Park
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Warren McCully (umpires)
13:30
Glenanne v University College Dublin
Glenanne v University College Dublin

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUABruce Bale, Darrell Reamsbottom (umpires)
14:30
Pembroke Wanderers v Banbridge
Pembroke Wanderers v Banbridge

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Irish HUARob Argent, Simon MacAllister (umpires)
13:00
Three Rock Rovers v Lisnagarvey
Three Rock Rovers v Lisnagarvey

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUAMalcolm Coombes, Robert Johnston (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:30
Avoca v Kilkenny
Avoca v Kilkenny

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUAPeter Motyer, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Clontarf v Wicklow
Clontarf v Wicklow

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Crozier Deane (umpires)
Dublin University v Dublin North
Dublin University v Dublin North

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Leinster HUAPeter Agnew, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
Portrane v Bray
Portrane v Bray

@ Donabate Portrane Community Center
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Andy Waller (umpires)
Railway Union v Rathgar
Railway Union v Rathgar

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUAAlan Pinder (umpire)