Ulster Hockey Umpires
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Ulster Hockey Umpires
Ulster Hockey Umpires
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Tuesday 7th February 2023
Men - Leinster Division 1A
20:15
University College Dublin v Corinthians
University College Dublin v Corinthians

@ Belfield
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League
20:00
Bangor v South Antrim
Bangor v South Antrim

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresAaron Donnell, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
Wednesday 8th February 2023
Men - Ulster Schools McCullough Cup - Final
15:00
Banbridge Academy v RBAI
Banbridge Academy v RBAI

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
19:30
Lisnagarvey v Ulster Elks
Lisnagarvey v Ulster Elks

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Ulster UmpiresGeorge Redpath, PJ Whyte (umpires)
20:00
Lurgan v Queens University
Lurgan v Queens University

@ Lurgan Junior H.S.
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, Julie Fisher (umpires)
Thursday 9th February 2023
Men - Ulster Premier League
19:30
Queens University v Mossley
Queens University v Mossley

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresNeal Hermon, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
Women - Irish Junior Cup - IJC
20:00
Loreto v Corinthians
Loreto v Corinthians

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Irish HUASunny Charles, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
20:00
Armagh v Ballymoney
Armagh v Ballymoney

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresSarah Craig, Michael Scott (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
20:00
CI v Omagh
CI v Omagh

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Ulster UmpiresAndrew Clifford, James Doherty (umpires)
Friday 10th February 2023
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
20:00
Portrush v PSNI
Portrush v PSNI

@ Ballymena Academy
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 11th February 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v YMCA
Annadale v YMCA

@ Lagan College
Irish HUARob Abbott, Patrick Wright (umpires) Alistair Donaldson, Alan Moore (technical officials)
13:30
Glenanne v Three Rock Rovers
Glenanne v Three Rock Rovers

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUABruce Bale, Russell Donaldson (umpires) David Acheson, Micky Finn,
Inez Cooper, Diarmuid McMahon (technical officials)
15:00
Instonians v Monkstown
Instonians v Monkstown

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUAPaul Arneill, Neil Mackay (umpires) Dennis Millar, Richard Palmer (technical officials)
Lisnagarvey v Banbridge
Lisnagarvey v Banbridge

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUARob Argent, Shane O'Donnell (umpires) Raymond Hughes (technical officials)
16:00
Pembroke Wanderers v Cookstown
Pembroke Wanderers v Cookstown

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Gary O'Connor (umpires) Sarah Ingram, David Acheson (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
13:00
Cork Church of Ireland v Queens University
Cork Church of Ireland v Queens University

@ Garryduff
Irish HUAJim Butler, Malcolm Coombes (umpires) Kay Treacy, Alan Wolfe (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
14:30
Kilkeel v South Antrim
Kilkeel v South Antrim

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Irish HUAOli Brown, Jonny Campbell (umpires) Oonagh Chisholm (technical officials)
University College Dublin v Avoca
University College Dublin v Avoca

@ Belfield
Irish HUAGraham Hohn, Simon O'Connor (umpires) Inez Cooper, Sarah Ingram (technical officials)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Dublin University v Rathgar
Dublin University v Rathgar

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Leinster HUAPeter Motyer, Paul Rainey, Peter Agnew (umpires)
Men - Munster Division 1
12:15
Bandon v Cork Harlequins
Bandon v Cork Harlequins

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - Group A
11:30
Midleton v Catholic Institute
Midleton v Catholic Institute

@ Midleton College
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - Group B
12:30
Ashton v Cork Harlequins B
Ashton v Cork Harlequins B

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
12:45
Bangor v N.I. Civil Service
Bangor v N.I. Civil Service

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresLes Allen, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
12:45
Belfast Harlequins v Mossley
Belfast Harlequins v Mossley

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Ulster UmpiresAaron Donnell, Neal Hermon (umpires)
14:30
North Down v Portadown
North Down v Portadown

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresGareth Herron, Ross Jones (umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
Raphoe v CI
Raphoe v CI

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Ulster UmpiresAllister Campbell, William Kilpatrick (umpires)
14:30
Saintfield v Antrim
Saintfield v Antrim

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Ulster UmpiresIan Creighton, Dave Stewart, Sam Henry (umpires) Terry Templeton (umpire coach)
Women - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Ards v Pegasus
Ards v Pegasus

@ Londonderry Park
Irish HUALinda Johnston, Victoria Johnston (umpires) Kimberley Collins, Stephen Doyle (technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 1 - Round 12
Belfast Harlequins v Monkstown
Belfast Harlequins v Monkstown

@ Deramore Park
Irish HUAMike Campbell, Linda Coughlan (umpires) Karen Burrell, Lynda McIlvenny (technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool A
14:30
Avoca v University College Cork
Avoca v University College Cork

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Irish HUAEllie Duffy, Ian Strange, Julie Beamish, Liz Clifford (umpires)
Paola Carrettoni, Alan Cuffe (technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool B
Ballymoney v NUIG
Ballymoney v NUIG

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Irish HUAJulie Fisher, George Redpath (umpires)
13:15
Corinthians v Cork Harlequins
Corinthians v Cork Harlequins

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Irish HUASarah Craig, Fiona Davitt (umpires) Willie McKay (technical officials)
Women - Leinster Division 1
09:00
Avoca v North Kildare
Avoca v North Kildare

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
13:30
Clontarf v Glenanne
Clontarf v Glenanne

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Crozier Deane (umpires)
09:00
Three Rock Ladies v Muckross
Three Rock Ladies v Muckross

@ Three Rock Rovers
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Trinity v Kilkenny
Trinity v Kilkenny

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Leinster HUALisa Coulter, Nigel Parnell (umpires)
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group A
15:00
Cork Church of Ireland v Ashton
Cork Church of Ireland v Ashton

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
12:15
Limerick v Belvedere
Limerick v Belvedere

@ Villiers
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group B
14:00
Blackrock v Waterford
Blackrock v Waterford

@ Urselines Convent, Blackrock
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
14:00
Crescent v Bandon
Crescent v Bandon

@ Crescent Comp. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:45
Banbridge v Ulster Elks
Banbridge v Ulster Elks

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresJanet Clarke, Simon Neale (umpires)
14:30
Coleraine v Queens University
Coleraine v Queens University

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Ulster UmpiresGary Molloy, Michael Scott (umpires)
13:00
Raphoe v North Down
Raphoe v North Down

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Ulster UmpiresAdare Brady, Lyn Morrow (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
16:00
Bangor v Portadown
Bangor v Portadown

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresJames Doherty, Derek Graham, Andrew Clifford (umpires)
13:00
N.I. Civil Service v Dungannon
N.I. Civil Service v Dungannon

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresIan Parsley, Eddie Winton (umpires)
14:30
Priorians v Ballymena
Priorians v Ballymena

@ Foyle College
Ulster UmpiresBill Harvey, PJ Whyte (umpires)
15:00
Rainey v Randalstown
Rainey v Randalstown

@ Meadowbank Sports Arena
Ulster UmpiresSarah Boal, Randal Kernaghan (umpires)
Sunday 12th February 2023
Men - Munster Division 1
12:30
Catholic Institute v Waterford
Catholic Institute v Waterford

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Thursday 16th February 2023
Men - Leinster Mills Cup - Semi-Finals
20:00
Monkstown v YMCA
Monkstown v YMCA

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
20:15
Bandon v Cork Church of Ireland
Bandon v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
19:00
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
20:00
Armagh v Ulster Elks
Armagh v Ulster Elks

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresGeorge Redpath, Trevor Turner (umpires)
Saturday 18th February 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:45
Banbridge v Annadale
Banbridge v Annadale

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Aaron Saunders (umpires) Alistair Donaldson, Neil Madeley (technical officials)
14:30
Cookstown v Instonians
Cookstown v Instonians

@ Cookstown HC
Irish HUAJonny Campbell, Russell Donaldson (umpires) Raymond Hughes (technical officials)
Lisnagarvey v Pembroke Wanderers
Lisnagarvey v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUALes Allen, Oli Brown (umpires) Oonagh Chisholm (technical officials)
16:00
Monkstown v Glenanne
Monkstown v Glenanne

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUAMalcolm Coombes, Rob Argent (umpires) Brian Chadwick, Gordon Watkins (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
13:30
Railway Union v Cork Harlequins
Railway Union v Cork Harlequins

@ Railway Union HC
Irish HUASimon O'Connor, Neil Mackay (umpires) Kate Chadwick (technical officials)
Men - Irish Hockey Trophy - Semi-Finals
Belfast Harlequins v Bangor
Belfast Harlequins v Bangor

@ Deramore Park
Irish HUAAaron Donnell, Ross Jones (umpires)
15:00
Catholic Institute v TBC
Catholic Institute v TBC

@ Rosbrien
Irish HUAJim Butler, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:30
Bray v Clontarf
Bray v Clontarf

@ Temple Carraig School
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Alan Pinder (umpires)
14:00
Kilkenny v Dublin University
Kilkenny v Dublin University

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Peter Motyer (umpires)
Portrane v Corinthians
Portrane v Corinthians

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Leinster HUANigel Parnell, Peter Agnew (umpires)
University College Dublin v Avoca
University College Dublin v Avoca

@ Belfield
Leinster HUAAndy Waller, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
Men - Munster Division 1
University College Cork v Ashton
University College Cork v Ashton

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Mossley v Kilkeel
Mossley v Kilkeel

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresAllister Campbell, William Kilpatrick (umpires)
14:30
Newry Olympic v Queens University
Newry Olympic v Queens University

@ Newry H.C.
Ulster UmpiresMervyn Logan, Colin Scott (umpires)
14:45
South Antrim v North Down
South Antrim v North Down

@ Friends School
Ulster UmpiresPaul Arneill, Ian Creighton (umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
PSNI v Armagh
PSNI v Armagh

@ Newforge Country Club
Ulster UmpiresSam Henry, Ryan Smith (umpires) Terry Templeton (umpire coach)
14:30
Raphoe v Portrush
Raphoe v Portrush

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Ulster UmpiresHenry Brown, Gareth Herron (umpires)
14:30
Saintfield v CI
Saintfield v CI

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Ulster UmpiresJonathan McMeekin, Peter Watson (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 1
13:00
Catholic Institute v Loreto
Catholic Institute v Loreto

@ Rosbrien
Irish HUAJulie Beamish, Liz Clifford (umpires) Kieron Brislane, Mo Kelly (technical officials)
Monkstown v Pegasus
Monkstown v Pegasus

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUASarah Craig, Neal Hermon, Linda Coughlan (umpires) Paola Carrettoni,
Brian Chadwick (technical officials)
14:30
Old Alexandra v Belfast Harlequins
Old Alexandra v Belfast Harlequins

@ Alexandra College
Irish HUAGillian Garrett, Gary O'Connor (umpires) Linda Monaghan (technical officials)
15:30
Railway Union v Pembroke Wanderers
Railway Union v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Railway Union HC
Irish HUAFiona Davitt, Julie Fisher (umpires) Kate Chadwick (technical officials)
University College Dublin v Ards
University College Dublin v Ards

@ Belfield
Irish HUALinda Coughlan (umpire) Christina Cuffe, Annette Fortune (technical officials)
Women - Irish Hockey Trophy - IHT S/F
Mossley v Omagh
Mossley v Omagh

@ Mossley HC
Irish HUAGeorge Redpath, Michael Scott (umpires)
Women - Leinster Division 1
14:30
Avoca v Trinity
Avoca v Trinity

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUALisa Coulter, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
13:15
Corinthians v Three Rock Ladies
Corinthians v Three Rock Ladies

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Glenanne v Naas
Glenanne v Naas

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Kilkenny v Clontarf
Kilkenny v Clontarf

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
13:30
Muckross v North Kildare
Muckross v North Kildare

@ Muckross Park Sch.
Leinster HUAAlan Pinder, Richard Stone (umpires)
Women - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Belvedere
Ashton v Belvedere

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Bandon v Blackrock
Bandon v Blackrock

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Waterford v University College Cork
Waterford v University College Cork

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Ballymoney v Queens University
Ballymoney v Queens University

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Ulster UmpiresAdare Brady, Linda Johnston (umpires)
13:00
Banbridge v North Down
Banbridge v North Down

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresBill Harvey, Gary Molloy (umpires)
13:00
Coleraine v Armagh
Coleraine v Armagh

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, Janet Clarke (umpires)
13:00
Raphoe v Ulster Elks
Raphoe v Ulster Elks

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Ulster UmpiresSimon Neale, Eddie Winton (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Ballymena v N.I. Civil Service
Ballymena v N.I. Civil Service

@ Ballymena Academy
Ulster UmpiresSarah Boal, Lyn Morrow (umpires)
14:30
Portadown v Rainey
Portadown v Rainey

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresJames Doherty, Derek Graham (umpires)
14:30
Randalstown v Priorians
Randalstown v Priorians

@ Antrim Forum LC
Ulster UmpiresAndrew Clifford, Claire Oliphant (umpires)
Sunday 19th February 2023
Women - Irish Junior Cup - Quarter-Final
14:30
Belfast Harlequins 2 v University College Dublin 2
Belfast Harlequins 2 v University College Dublin 2

@ Deramore Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Munster Division 1 Cup - 1st Round
Bandon v University College Cork
Bandon v University College Cork

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Tuesday 21st February 2023
Men - Ulster Premier League
19:30
Kilkeel v N.I. Civil Service
Kilkeel v N.I. Civil Service

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Munster Division 1
19:00
Cork Harlequins v University College Cork
Cork Harlequins v University College Cork

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Wednesday 22nd February 2023
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
20:00
Lurgan v Ballymoney
Lurgan v Ballymoney

@ Lurgan Junior H.S.
Ulster UmpiresJulie Fisher, Linda Johnston (umpires)
19:30
North Down v Queens University
North Down v Queens University

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresMichael Scott, PJ Whyte (umpires)
Women - Ulster Schools Belfast Telegraph Senior Cup - Semi Final A
@ NICS, StormontUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Schools Belfast Telegraph Senior Cup - Semi Final B
@ NICS, StormontUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Thursday 23rd February 2023
Men - Leinster Mills Cup
19:45
Three Rock Rovers v Glenanne
Three Rock Rovers v Glenanne

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Friday 24th February 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
20:00
Instonians v Lisnagarvey
Instonians v Lisnagarvey

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUALes Allen, Robert Johnston (umpires) Karen Burrell (technical officials)
Saturday 25th February 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:45
Banbridge v Pembroke Wanderers
Banbridge v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUAPaul Arneill, Patrick Wright (umpires) Alistair Donaldson, Neil Madeley (technical officials)
Glenanne v Cookstown
Glenanne v Cookstown

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUABruce Bale, Alison Keogh (umpires) Micky Finn, Linda Ingram (technical officials)
14:15
Monkstown v YMCA
Monkstown v YMCA

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUAColm Kavanagh, Simon MacAllister (umpires) Roddy Allen, Brian Chadwick (technical officials)
15:00
Three Rock Rovers v Annadale
Three Rock Rovers v Annadale

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUARob Argent, Ian Strange (umpires) Kate Chadwick (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
14:45
Cork Harlequins v Corinthians
Cork Harlequins v Corinthians

@ Farmers' Cross
Irish HUAJim Butler, Gary O'Connor (umpires) Ivy Dennis, Pat Sargent (technical officials)
14:30
Queens University v Railway Union
Queens University v Railway Union

@ Malone Playing Fields
Irish HUAOli Brown, Jonny Campbell (umpires) Oonagh Chisholm, John Taggart (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
14:30
Avoca v Kilkeel
Avoca v Kilkeel

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Irish HUAGraham Hohn, Simon O'Connor (umpires) Inez Cooper (technical officials)
14:45
South Antrim v Bandon
South Antrim v Bandon

@ Friends School
Irish HUANeal Hermon, Eamonn McFerran (umpires) Karen Burrell (technical officials)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Q/Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
13:30
Bray v Rathgar
Bray v Rathgar

@ Temple Carraig School
Leinster HUAAndy Waller, Peter Agnew (umpires)
12:30
Clontarf v Kilkenny
Clontarf v Kilkenny

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Nigel Parnell (umpires)
Dublin University v Portrane
Dublin University v Portrane

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Leinster HUAPeter Motyer, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Men - Munster Senior Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Portadown
Belfast Harlequins v Portadown

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Ulster UmpiresGareth Herron, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
14:30
North Down v Newry Olympic
North Down v Newry Olympic

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresLes Allen, Ross Jones (umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Antrim v Armagh
Antrim v Armagh

@ Antrim Forum LC
Ulster UmpiresWilliam Kilpatrick, Ryan Smith (umpires) Colin Hutchinson (umpire coach)
14:30
CI v PSNI
CI v PSNI

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Ulster UmpiresMervyn Logan, Colin Scott (umpires)
14:30
Saintfield v Portrush
Saintfield v Portrush

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Ulster UmpiresHenry Brown, Allister Campbell (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Ards v Railway Union
Ards v Railway Union

@ Londonderry Park
Irish HUALinda Coughlan, Victoria Johnston (umpires) Stephen Doyle, Dennis Millar (technical officials)
Belfast Harlequins v Loreto
Belfast Harlequins v Loreto

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Irish HUALynda McIlvenny (technical official)
Monkstown v University College Dublin
Monkstown v University College Dublin

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
16:15
Pegasus v Old Alexandra
Pegasus v Old Alexandra

@ Queens University
Irish HUAJulie Beamish, Robert Johnston (umpires) Alyson Crompton, Raymond Hughes (technical officials)
14:30
Pembroke Wanderers v Catholic Institute
Pembroke Wanderers v Catholic Institute

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
14:00
Clontarf v Three Rock Ladies
Clontarf v Three Rock Ladies

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Corinthians v Trinity
Corinthians v Trinity

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
13:00
Glenanne v North Kildare
Glenanne v North Kildare

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Kilkenny v Naas
Kilkenny v Naas

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
13:30
Muckross v Avoca
Muckross v Avoca

@ Muckross Park Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Plate - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
13:00
Banbridge v Raphoe
Banbridge v Raphoe

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, Janet Clarke (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
16:00
Bangor v Mossley
Bangor v Mossley

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresRandal Kernaghan, Michael Scott, Claire Oliphant (umpires)
14:30
Dungannon v Ballymena
Dungannon v Ballymena

@ Royal Sch.
Ulster UmpiresAdare Brady, Trevor Turner (umpires)
13:00
N.I. Civil Service v Randalstown
N.I. Civil Service v Randalstown

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresAndrew Clifford, Lyn Morrow (umpires)
14:30
Priorians v Portadown
Priorians v Portadown

@ Foyle College
Ulster UmpiresGary Molloy, Simon Neale (umpires)
15:00
Rainey v Omagh
Rainey v Omagh

@ Meadowbank Sports Arena
Ulster UmpiresSarah Boal, Eddie Winton (umpires)
Sunday 26th February 2023
Men - Leinster Railway Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Leinster Junior Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Leinster Intermediate Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Leinster Minor Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Tuesday 28th February 2023
Men - Leinster Division 1A
20:30
Clontarf v Dublin University
Clontarf v Dublin University

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
20:15
Railway Union v Corinthians
Railway Union v Corinthians

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
20:30
Blackrock v Cork Church of Ireland
Blackrock v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Urselines Convent, Blackrock
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Wednesday 1st March 2023
Men - Ulster Premier League
19:30
Kilkeel v Belfast Harlequins
Kilkeel v Belfast Harlequins

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
19:30
N.I. Civil Service v South Antrim
N.I. Civil Service v South Antrim

@ Maynard Sinclair Pavilion
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
19:30
Queens University v Bangor
Queens University v Bangor

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
20:15
Ballymoney v North Down
Ballymoney v North Down

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
20:30
Queens University v Raphoe
Queens University v Raphoe

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
20:00
Ulster Elks v Lisnagarvey
Ulster Elks v Lisnagarvey

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
19:45
Ballymena v CI
Ballymena v CI

@ Ballymena Academy
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Thursday 2nd March 2023
Men - Munster Division 1
20:15
Cork Harlequins v University College Cork
Cork Harlequins v University College Cork

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Friday 3rd March 2023
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
20:15
Armagh v Portrush
Armagh v Portrush

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 4th March 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v Monkstown
Annadale v Monkstown

@ Lagan College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Lisnagarvey v Glenanne
Lisnagarvey v Glenanne

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
16:00
Pembroke Wanderers v Instonians
Pembroke Wanderers v Instonians

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:00
Three Rock Rovers v Banbridge
Three Rock Rovers v Banbridge

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
YMCA v Cookstown
YMCA v Cookstown

@ Wesley College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
15:15
Corinthians v Queens University
Corinthians v Queens University

@ Whitechurch Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Railway Union v Cork Church of Ireland
Railway Union v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
14:00
Bandon v Avoca
Bandon v Avoca

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:30
Kilkeel v University College Dublin
Kilkeel v University College Dublin

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
14:00
Kilkenny v Bray
Kilkenny v Bray

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Portrane v Clontarf
Portrane v Clontarf

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Rathgar v Avoca
Rathgar v Avoca

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
University College Dublin v Dublin University
University College Dublin v Dublin University

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Cork Harlequins
Ashton v Cork Harlequins

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
University College Cork v Waterford
University College Cork v Waterford

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Belfast Harlequins
N.I. Civil Service v Belfast Harlequins

@ Maynard Sinclair Pavilion
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
North Down v South Antrim
North Down v South Antrim

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Portadown v Bangor
Portadown v Bangor

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
CI v Saintfield
CI v Saintfield

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Raphoe v Antrim
Raphoe v Antrim

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
13:00
Catholic Institute v Belfast Harlequins
Catholic Institute v Belfast Harlequins

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:45
Loreto v Pegasus
Loreto v Pegasus

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Old Alexandra v University College Dublin
Old Alexandra v University College Dublin

@ Alexandra College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:00
Pembroke Wanderers v Ards
Pembroke Wanderers v Ards

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:30
Railway Union v Monkstown
Railway Union v Monkstown

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
Avoca v Kilkenny
Avoca v Kilkenny

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Naas v Clontarf
Naas v Clontarf

@ Naas SC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
13:00
Three Rock Ladies v Glenanne
Three Rock Ladies v Glenanne

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1 Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:45
Banbridge v Armagh
Banbridge v Armagh

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Coleraine v Lurgan
Coleraine v Lurgan

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
CI v Bangor
CI v Bangor

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
16:00
Mossley v Rainey
Mossley v Rainey

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Omagh v Priorians
Omagh v Priorians

@ Omagh High School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Portadown v N.I. Civil Service
Portadown v N.I. Civil Service

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Randalstown v Dungannon
Randalstown v Dungannon

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 5th March 2023
Men - Munster Division 1
University College Cork v Bandon
University College Cork v Bandon

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - EYHL Division 1
13:00
Catholic Institute v Old Alexandra
Catholic Institute v Old Alexandra

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Wednesday 8th March 2023
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
20:00
Ulster Elks v Lurgan
Ulster Elks v Lurgan

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Schools Belfast Telegraph Senior Cup - Final
@ NICS, StormontUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Friday 10th March 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
20:00
Instonians v Banbridge
Instonians v Banbridge

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Saturday 11th March 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Cookstown v Annadale
Cookstown v Annadale

@ Cookstown HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Glenanne v Pembroke Wanderers
Glenanne v Pembroke Wanderers

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
12:15
Monkstown v Three Rock Rovers
Monkstown v Three Rock Rovers

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
YMCA v Lisnagarvey
YMCA v Lisnagarvey

@ Wesley College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
14:00
Cork Church of Ireland v Corinthians
Cork Church of Ireland v Corinthians

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
12:45
Queens University v Cork Harlequins
Queens University v Cork Harlequins

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
14:30
Avoca v South Antrim
Avoca v South Antrim

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin v Bandon
University College Dublin v Bandon

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Bray v Portrane
Bray v Portrane

@ Temple Carraig School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Clontarf v University College Dublin
Clontarf v University College Dublin

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Corinthians v Avoca
Corinthians v Avoca

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Dublin University v Railway Union
Dublin University v Railway Union

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
12:30
Kilkenny v Rathgar
Kilkenny v Rathgar

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - Group A
12:00
Catholic Institute v Waterford
Catholic Institute v Waterford

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - Group B
University College Cork v Ashton
University College Cork v Ashton

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Antrim v Raphoe
Antrim v Raphoe

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Portrush v CI
Portrush v CI

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
PSNI v Saintfield
PSNI v Saintfield

@ Newforge Country Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
Ards v Catholic Institute
Ards v Catholic Institute

@ Londonderry Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v Pembroke Wanderers
Monkstown v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Old Alexandra v Railway Union
Old Alexandra v Railway Union

@ Alexandra College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:30
Pegasus v Belfast Harlequins
Pegasus v Belfast Harlequins

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin v Loreto
University College Dublin v Loreto

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
Avoca v Corinthians
Avoca v Corinthians

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Kilkenny v Muckross
Kilkenny v Muckross

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
North Kildare v Clontarf
North Kildare v Clontarf

@ The Maws
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Three Rock Ladies v Naas
Three Rock Ladies v Naas

@ Naas SC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Trinity v Glenanne
Trinity v Glenanne

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Cork Church of Ireland v Belvedere
Cork Church of Ireland v Belvedere

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group A
Ashton v Limerick
Ashton v Limerick

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group B
Bandon v Waterford
Bandon v Waterford

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Crescent v Blackrock
Crescent v Blackrock

@ Crescent Comp. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
13:00
Lisnagarvey v Armagh
Lisnagarvey v Armagh

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
North Down v Raphoe
North Down v Raphoe

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 12th March 2023
Men - Irish Junior Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Cork Church of Ireland v Catholic Institute
Cork Church of Ireland v Catholic Institute

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Monday 13th March 2023
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
19:45
Queens University v Banbridge
Queens University v Banbridge

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Tuesday 14th March 2023
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Avoca v Railway Union
Avoca v Railway Union

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Wednesday 15th March 2023
Men - Ulster Premier League
19:30
Belfast Harlequins v Queens University
Belfast Harlequins v Queens University

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
19:30
Kilkeel v Newry Olympic
Kilkeel v Newry Olympic

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
19:30
South Antrim v Portadown
South Antrim v Portadown

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
20:15
Ballymoney v Coleraine
Ballymoney v Coleraine

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Friday 17th March 2023
Men - Leinster Mills Cup - Final
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Senior Cup - Final
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Cup - Final
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Plate - Final
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Saturday 18th March 2023
Men - Munster Division 1
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Waterford v Catholic Institute
Waterford v Catholic Institute

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Queens University v Kilkeel
Queens University v Kilkeel

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:45
South Antrim v N.I. Civil Service
South Antrim v N.I. Civil Service

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Antrim v CI
Antrim v CI

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Raphoe v PSNI
Raphoe v PSNI

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Saintfield v Portrush
Saintfield v Portrush

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Leinster Division 1
09:00
North Kildare v Corinthians
North Kildare v Corinthians

@ The Maws
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
09:00
Trinity v Muckross
Trinity v Muckross

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
12:00
University College Cork v Cork Harlequins
University College Cork v Cork Harlequins

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Armagh v Coleraine
Armagh v Coleraine

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Ballymoney v Ulster Elks
Ballymoney v Ulster Elks

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Raphoe v Queens University
Raphoe v Queens University

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:20
Portadown v CI 2
Portadown v CI 2

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 19th March 2023
Men - Irish Senior Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup - Final
15:30
Lisnagarvey v Banbridge
Lisnagarvey v Banbridge

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
13:15
Loreto v Old Alexandra
Loreto v Old Alexandra

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v Loreto
Monkstown v Loreto

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:00
Pembroke Wanderers v University College Dublin
Pembroke Wanderers v University College Dublin

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Railway Union v Catholic Institute
Railway Union v Catholic Institute

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin v Railway Union
University College Dublin v Railway Union

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Ulster Denman Shield - Final
13:00
Pegasus v Belfast Harlequins
Pegasus v Belfast Harlequins

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Monday 20th March 2023
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
19:45
Queens University v Lurgan
Queens University v Lurgan

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Tuesday 21st March 2023
Women - Munster Division 1
20:30
Blackrock v Ashton
Blackrock v Ashton

@ Urselines Convent, Blackrock
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group A
Belvedere v Cork Church of Ireland
Belvedere v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Wednesday 22nd March 2023
Men - Ulster Premier League
19:30
North Down v Queens University
North Down v Queens University

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Thursday 23rd March 2023
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
20:00
Coleraine v Ulster Elks
Coleraine v Ulster Elks

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 25th March 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v Lisnagarvey
Annadale v Lisnagarvey

@ Lagan College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:45
Banbridge v Monkstown
Banbridge v Monkstown

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:00
Instonians v Glenanne
Instonians v Glenanne

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:00
Pembroke Wanderers v YMCA
Pembroke Wanderers v YMCA

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:00
Three Rock Rovers v Cookstown
Three Rock Rovers v Cookstown

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
15:15
Corinthians v Railway Union
Corinthians v Railway Union

@ Whitechurch Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:45
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
14:00
Bandon v Kilkeel
Bandon v Kilkeel

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:45
South Antrim v University College Dublin
South Antrim v University College Dublin

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Avoca v Dublin University
Avoca v Dublin University

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Portrane v Kilkenny
Portrane v Kilkenny

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Railway Union v Clontarf
Railway Union v Clontarf

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Rathgar v Corinthians
Rathgar v Corinthians

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
University College Dublin v Bray
University College Dublin v Bray

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Bangor v Kilkeel
Bangor v Kilkeel

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Queens University v Newry Olympic
Queens University v Newry Olympic

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Armagh v Antrim
Armagh v Antrim

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
CI v PSNI
CI v PSNI

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Raphoe v Saintfield
Raphoe v Saintfield

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Ards v Monkstown
Ards v Monkstown

@ Londonderry Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Belfast Harlequins v University College Dublin
Belfast Harlequins v University College Dublin

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Catholic Institute v Pegasus
Catholic Institute v Pegasus

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:15
Loreto v Railway Union
Loreto v Railway Union

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
16:00
Pembroke Wanderers v Old Alexandra
Pembroke Wanderers v Old Alexandra

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Ballymoney v Banbridge
Ballymoney v Banbridge

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 26th March 2023
Men - Irish Senior Cup Final
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monday 27th March 2023
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
19:45
Queens University v Armagh
Queens University v Armagh

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Wednesday 29th March 2023
Men - Ulster Premier League
19:30
Belfast Harlequins v Kilkeel
Belfast Harlequins v Kilkeel

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
19:30
Queens University v Portadown
Queens University v Portadown

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
20:00
Ulster Elks v Ballymoney
Ulster Elks v Ballymoney

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 1st April 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v Pembroke Wanderers
Annadale v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Lagan College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:30
Cookstown v Monkstown
Cookstown v Monkstown

@ Cookstown HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Glenanne v Banbridge
Glenanne v Banbridge

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Lisnagarvey v Three Rock Rovers
Lisnagarvey v Three Rock Rovers

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
YMCA v Instonians
YMCA v Instonians

@ Wesley College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL2 Play-offs - Q/Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Bray v Railway Union
Bray v Railway Union

@ Temple Carraig School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Clontarf v Avoca
Clontarf v Avoca

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Dublin University v Corinthians
Dublin University v Corinthians

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
12:30
Kilkenny v University College Dublin
Kilkenny v University College Dublin

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Rathgar v Portrane
Rathgar v Portrane

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Cork Church of Ireland
Ashton v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
12:00
Catholic Institute v Cork Harlequins
Catholic Institute v Cork Harlequins

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Waterford v Bandon
Waterford v Bandon

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Kilkeel v Queens University
Kilkeel v Queens University

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:45
South Antrim v Newry Olympic
South Antrim v Newry Olympic

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Antrim v PSNI
Antrim v PSNI

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
CI v Raphoe
CI v Raphoe

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Portrush v Armagh
Portrush v Armagh

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
Loreto v Pembroke Wanderers
Loreto v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Serpentine Ave.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v Catholic Institute
Monkstown v Catholic Institute

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Old Alexandra v Ards
Old Alexandra v Ards

@ Alexandra College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
16:15
Pegasus v University College Dublin
Pegasus v University College Dublin

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Railway Union v Belfast Harlequins
Railway Union v Belfast Harlequins

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Bandon v Waterford
Bandon v Waterford

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Belvedere v Cork Church of Ireland
Belvedere v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
14:00
Blackrock v Cork Harlequins
Blackrock v Cork Harlequins

@ Urselines Convent, Blackrock
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
12:00
University College Cork v Ashton
University College Cork v Ashton

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Sunday 2nd April 2023
Men - Munster Division 1
Waterford v Cork Harlequins
Waterford v Cork Harlequins

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Saturday 15th April 2023
Men - EYHL Division 1 - Q/Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL2 Play-offs - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Cork Church of Ireland v Waterford
Cork Church of Ireland v Waterford

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Harlequins v Bandon
Cork Harlequins v Bandon

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
University College Cork v Catholic Institute
University College Cork v Catholic Institute

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Mossley v Queens University
Mossley v Queens University

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Kilkeel
N.I. Civil Service v Kilkeel

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Newry Olympic v North Down
Newry Olympic v North Down

@ Newry H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Portadown v Belfast Harlequins
Portadown v Belfast Harlequins

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:45
South Antrim v Bangor
South Antrim v Bangor

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Armagh v Raphoe
Armagh v Raphoe

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
PSNI v Portrush
PSNI v Portrush

@ Newforge Country Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Saintfield v Antrim
Saintfield v Antrim

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1 - Q/Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Bandon
Ashton v Bandon

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Belvedere v Cork Harlequins
Belvedere v Cork Harlequins

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
12:00
University College Cork v Cork Church of Ireland
University College Cork v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Waterford v Blackrock
Waterford v Blackrock

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Sunday 16th April 2023
Men - EYHL2 Play-offs - Final
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Saturday 22nd April 2023
Men - EYHL Champions Trophy Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Queens University
N.I. Civil Service v Queens University

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Newry Olympic v Mossley
Newry Olympic v Mossley

@ Newry H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
North Down v Bangor
North Down v Bangor

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Portadown v Kilkeel
Portadown v Kilkeel

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:45
South Antrim v Belfast Harlequins
South Antrim v Belfast Harlequins

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Portrush v Antrim
Portrush v Antrim

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Saintfield v Armagh
Saintfield v Armagh

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Champions Trophy Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Sunday 23rd April 2023
Men - EYHL Champions Trophy Final
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Champions Trophy Final
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Saturday 29th April 2023
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
PSNI v Armagh
PSNI v Armagh

@ Newforge Country Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Raphoe v Portrush
Raphoe v Portrush

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires