Ulster Hockey Umpires
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Ulster Hockey Umpires
Ulster Hockey Umpires
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Wednesday 24th April 2024
Men - Ulster Anderson Cup - Quarter-Finals
19:45
N.I. Civil Service v North Down
N.I. Civil Service v North Down

@ NICS, Stormont
UlsterHUA
Ian Creighton
Ian Creighton
,
Colin Scott
Colin Scott
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Kirk Cup - Semi-Finals
19:45
Banbridge v Belfast Harlequins
Banbridge v Belfast Harlequins

@ Havelock Park
UlsterHUA
Allister Campbell
Allister Campbell
,
Neal Hermon
Neal Hermon
(umpires)
(umpires)
Saturday 27th April 2024
Men - Linden Cup - Final
14:00
Mossley v PSNI
Mossley v PSNI

@ NICS, Stormont
UlsterHUA
Paul Bonar
Paul Bonar
,
Ross Jones
Ross Jones
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Ulster Junior Cup Finals - Junior 2 League Cup Final
16:00
North Down 2 v Lisnagarvey 4
North Down 2 v Lisnagarvey 4

@ NICS, Stormont
UlsterHUA
Allister Campbell
Allister Campbell
,
Colin Scott
Colin Scott
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Ulster Junior Cup Finals - Junior 3 League Cup Final
11:30
Armagh v PSNI 2
Armagh v PSNI 2

@ NICS, Stormont
UlsterHUA
Gareth Herron
Gareth Herron
,
Peter Watson
Peter Watson
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Ulster Junior Cup Finals - Junior 4 League Cup Final
13:30
Saintfield 2 v Lisnagarvey 5
Saintfield 2 v Lisnagarvey 5

@ NICS, Stormont
UlsterHUA
Sam Henry
Sam Henry
,
Graham Higgin
Graham Higgin
(umpires)
(umpires)
Women - Ulster Intermediate Plate - Final
15:30
Saintfield v Ulster Elks 3/Bangor
Saintfield v Ulster Elks 3/Bangor

@ NICS, Stormont
UlsterHUA
Sarah Boal
Sarah Boal
,
Claire Oliphant
Claire Oliphant
(umpires)
(umpires)
Women - Ulster McConnell Shield - Final
12:00
Queen's 2/Belfast Harlequins 2 v Pegasus 2
Queen's 2/Belfast Harlequins 2 v Pegasus 2

@ NICS, Stormont
UlsterHUA
Gary Molloy
Gary Molloy
,
Simon Neale
Simon Neale
(umpires)
(umpires)
Sunday 28th April 2024
Men - U15 Finals - Boys Development
10:30
Cookstown v TBC
Cookstown v TBC

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - U15 Finals - Boys Intermediate
12:30 @ NICS, StormontUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - U15 Finals - Boys Performance
14:30 @ NICS, StormontUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - U15 Finals - Girls Development 1
11:30 @ NICS, StormontUlsterHUA
Jenny Magee
Jenny Magee
,
Louise Creighton
Louise Creighton
,
Emma Kilpatrick
Emma Kilpatrick
(umpires)
(umpires)
Women - U15 Finals - Girls Development 2
09:30
Owls v Pegasus
Owls v Pegasus

@ NICS, Stormont
UlsterHUA
Ian Parsley
Ian Parsley
,
George Redpath
George Redpath
,
Laura Patterson
Laura Patterson
(umpires)
(umpires)
Women - U15 Finals - Girls Intermediate
13:30 @ NICS, StormontUlsterHUA
Louise Creighton
Louise Creighton
,
Phil Whitten
Phil Whitten
,
Jenny Magee
Jenny Magee
(umpires)
(umpires)
Women - U15 Finals - Girls Performance
16:00 @ NICS, StormontUlsterHUA
Gary Molloy
Gary Molloy
,
Michael Scott
Michael Scott
(umpires)
(umpires)
Wednesday 1st May 2024
Men - Ulster Anderson Cup - Quarter-Finals
19:30
Kilkeel v Banbridge
Kilkeel v Banbridge

@ Kilkeel High Sch
UlsterHUA
Ian Creighton
Ian Creighton
,
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
(umpires)
(umpires)